Rosecut Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2018

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.09M

  • Investors
  • 6

Rosecut General Information

Description

Operator of a financial platform intended to offer digital wealth management services. The company's platform uses artificial Intelligence to guide investment strategies designed by private banking experts and offers bespoke guidance, active investment management, and visibility of wealth, enabling clients to make the right decisions for long-term wealth generation and proactive risk management.

Contact Information

Website
www.rosecut.com
Formerly Known As
QG Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • Warnford Court
  • 29 Throgmorton Street
  • London EC2N 2AT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rosecut Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 01-Sep-2021 $2.09M 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 25-Oct-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Mar-2019 $106K $157K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-Jan-2019 $51.6K $51.6K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Rosecut’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rosecut Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed Preferred 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 400,000 $0.000138 $3.45 $3.45 $3.45 31.41%
Ordinary 20,000 $0.000138 $2.76 $2.76 $2.76 1.57%
To view Rosecut’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rosecut Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qiaojia Li Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jun Seki Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rosecut Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Qiaojia Li Rosecut Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Rosecut Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rosecut Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
InReach Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SyndicateRoom Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pareto Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pretiosum Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Rosecut FAQs

  • When was Rosecut founded?

    Rosecut was founded in 2018.

  • Who is the founder of Rosecut?

    Qiaojia Li, Gustavo Silva, and Jun Seki are the founders of Rosecut.

  • Who is the CEO of Rosecut?

    Qiaojia Li is the CEO of Rosecut.

  • Where is Rosecut headquartered?

    Rosecut is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Rosecut?

    Rosecut has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Rosecut in?

    Rosecut’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Rosecut a private or public company?

    Rosecut is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Rosecut?

    The current valuation of Rosecut is 00.000.

  • What is Rosecut’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rosecut is 00000.

  • How much funding has Rosecut raised over time?

    Rosecut has raised $3.5M.

  • Who are Rosecut’s investors?

    InReach Ventures, SyndicateRoom, Pareto Holdings, Pretiosum Ventures, and QVentures are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Rosecut.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »