PROFIT Business Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2019

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4.26M

  • Investors
  • 1

PROFIT Business Bank General Information

Description

Developer of a payments aggregator platform designed to facilitate digital payments across various portals. The company's platform makes digital payments directly from bank accounts through credit or debit cards by availing EMI options at places where they do not have cashless payment facilities available while purchasing offline, enabling users to pay off their bills instantly in installments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Swipedom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 43 West 23rd Street, 6th Floor
  • Suite 100
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PROFIT Business Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 19-Dec-2022 $4.26M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Jan-2021 Completed Startup
To view PROFIT Business Bank’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PROFIT Business Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PROFIT Business Bank Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Active Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
INP Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MasterCard Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NJIT Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PROFIT Business Bank’s complete investors history, request access »

PROFIT Business Bank FAQs

  • When was PROFIT Business Bank founded?

    PROFIT Business Bank was founded in 2019.

  • Who is the founder of PROFIT Business Bank?

    Vin Montes and Frantzdy Romain are the founders of PROFIT Business Bank.

  • Where is PROFIT Business Bank headquartered?

    PROFIT Business Bank is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of PROFIT Business Bank?

    PROFIT Business Bank has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is PROFIT Business Bank in?

    PROFIT Business Bank’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is PROFIT Business Bank a private or public company?

    PROFIT Business Bank is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PROFIT Business Bank?

    The current valuation of PROFIT Business Bank is 00.000.

  • What is PROFIT Business Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PROFIT Business Bank is 000000.

  • Who are PROFIT Business Bank’s investors?

    Active Capital, INP Capital, MasterCard, and NJIT Venture Fund have invested in PROFIT Business Bank.

  • When was PROFIT Business Bank acquired?

    PROFIT Business Bank was acquired on 19-Dec-2022.

  • Who acquired PROFIT Business Bank?

    PROFIT Business Bank was acquired by Paymentus.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »