Bhuma Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2018

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.8M

  • Investors
  • 11

Bhuma General Information

Description

Developer of a low-code platform designed for building data-driven applications. The company's platform provides a visual builder, easy data integration, and actionable items and focuses on building the user interface and experience for today's data-centric applications, enabling businesses to build and deploy applications faster, with less code.

Contact Information

Website
www.bhuma.dev
Formerly Known As
Kleeen Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 7600 Cottonwood Street
  • Frisco, TX 75033
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bhuma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 15-Apr-2021 $3.8M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 15-May-2019 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bhuma’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bhuma Patents

Bhuma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210034339-A1 System and method for employing constraint based authoring Inactive 27-Jun-2019 00000000
US-20200409672-A1 Constraint based authoring Inactive 27-Jun-2019 00000000
US-11023359-B2 Automated api generation Active 18-Jan-2019 00000000000 0
US-20210026757-A1 Automated api generation Active 18-Jan-2019 00000000000
US-20210026710-A1 System and method for automated application programming interface generation Active 18-Jan-2019 G06F8/38
To view Bhuma’s complete patent history, request access »

Bhuma Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Srini Gurrapu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mario Jimenez Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bhuma Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Srini Gurrapu Bhuma Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Sriram Ramachandran Neotribe Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Bhuma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bhuma Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
AI Fund Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Leslie Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Page One Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Silicon Valley Data Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Eugene Lang Entrepreneurship Center University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Bhuma FAQs

  • When was Bhuma founded?

    Bhuma was founded in 2018.

  • Who is the founder of Bhuma?

    Joshua Hailpern Ph.D, Srini Gurrapu, Amy Yoshitsu, and Mario Jimenez are the founders of Bhuma.

  • Who is the CEO of Bhuma?

    Srini Gurrapu is the CEO of Bhuma.

  • Where is Bhuma headquartered?

    Bhuma is headquartered in Frisco, TX.

  • What is the size of Bhuma?

    Bhuma has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Bhuma in?

    Bhuma’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is Bhuma a private or public company?

    Bhuma is a Private company.

  • What is Bhuma’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bhuma is 00000.

  • How much funding has Bhuma raised over time?

    Bhuma has raised $5.3M.

  • Who are Bhuma’s investors?

    AI Fund, Leslie Ventures, Page One Ventures, Silicon Valley Data Capital, and The Eugene Lang Entrepreneurship Center are 5 of 11 investors who have invested in Bhuma.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »