Gildform Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 10

Gildform General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand jewelry production platform intended to offer full customization and fast turnarounds. The company offers instant quotes, no minimums, and pay-as-you-go production, enabling jewelry creators to launch or scale their brand on their terms with unlimited possibilities and personalized roadmaps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Casting de Khrysopoeia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Corporate Office
  • 4892 West Grand River
  • Suire 1A
  • Detroit, MI 48208
  • United States
+1 (313) 000-0000

Gildform Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gildform Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Sep-2022 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 27-Apr-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 20-Oct-2020 0000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Sep-2019 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 21-Aug-2019 $10K Completed Startup
1. Grant 10-Jan-2017 $35K Completed Startup
To view Gildform’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gildform Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Karissma Yve Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Gildform’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gildform Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gildform Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Capitalize VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arlan Hamilton Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Debut Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hustle Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Gildform FAQs

  • When was Gildform founded?

    Gildform was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of Gildform?

    Karissma Yve is the founder of Gildform.

  • Who is the CEO of Gildform?

    Karissma Yve is the CEO of Gildform.

  • Where is Gildform headquartered?

    Gildform is headquartered in Detroit, MI.

  • What is the size of Gildform?

    Gildform has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Gildform in?

    Gildform’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Gildform a private or public company?

    Gildform is a Private company.

  • What is Gildform’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gildform is 00000.

  • How much funding has Gildform raised over time?

    Gildform has raised $120K.

  • Who are Gildform’s investors?

    Capitalize VC, Techstars, Arlan Hamilton, Debut Capital, and Hustle Fund are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in Gildform.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »