Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure and network services based in Bochum, Germany. The company offers a range of services including line construction, fiber to the home (FTTH) infrastructure and maintenance services and pipeline construction for energy and supply networks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
STG Braunsberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Rombacher Hütte 18
  • 44795 Bochum
  • Germany
+49 0234 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolf Rube Chief Financial Officer
Christoph Lüthe Managing Director
Günter Braunsberg Co-Owner
Hermann Braunsberg Co-Owner
To view Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
0000000 00000 22-Feb-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000000
00000000 0000 29-Jul-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000000000
IMD (Construction) 01-Mar-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000000000
To view Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft’s complete investments history, request access »

Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Reinhard Rohrbau Construction and Engineering Meppen, Germany 2012
000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Moers, Germany 0000
0000000 00000 Construction and Engineering Wechselburg, Germany 0000
000 (000000000000) Other Commercial Services Lehrte, Germany
To view Deutsche Infrastruktur und Netzgesellschaft’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »