Stroly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Stroly General Information

Description

Developer of an online map-based location tracker application designed to get map-linked positioning information. The company's application links illustrated maps with geolocation technology using web viewer for GPS tracking, enabling users to upload their own maps and get detailed information from landmark pins on the street view map.

Contact Information

Website
www.stroly.com
Formerly Known As
ATR-Robotics, ATR Creative
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 109-1 Kanegaecho, Shimogyo
  • Kyoto, 600-8258
  • Japan

Stroly Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stroly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Sep-2018 $2.25M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 17-May-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 01-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Stroly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stroly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Machi Takahashi Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and President
Toru Takahashi Co-Founder and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Ryosuke Iwasaki Chief Financial Officer
Aya Kuwahara Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
To view Stroly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stroly Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Aya Kuwahara Stroly Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
Yuko Ichikawa Stroly Board Member 000 0000
To view Stroly’s complete board members history, request access »

Stroly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stroly Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MS&AD Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Resona Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yamaguchi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Kobe Pre-Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CHUSHIN venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »