bobile Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K

  • Investors
  • 5

bobile General Information

Description

Operator of the loyalty automation platform intended to enhance relationships between companies and their clients. The company's products include a comprehensive toolset of loyalty automation, bookings, electronic point-of-sale, and marketing software solutions tailored for small and medium businesses, enabling clients to transform one-off clients into long-term relationships.

Contact Information

Website
www.bobile.com
Formerly Known As
Paptap
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 8 HaCharoshet Street
  • Or Yehuda 6037576
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

bobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 $250K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 09-Feb-2014 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $600K $600K Completed Startup
To view bobile’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

bobile Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred A1 00,000 000 000 00 000 00.000
Preferred A 00,000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 00.000
To view bobile’s complete cap table history, request access »

bobile Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eran Amit Chief Marketing Officer
Ira Nachtigal Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Dany Gal Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view bobile’s complete executive team members history, request access »

bobile Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jacob Tenenboem Self Chairman 000 0000
To view bobile’s complete board members history, request access »

bobile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

bobile Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sherpa Innoventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Unicorn Technologies (Israel) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oxen9 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ratio technologies (Israel) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Southern Israel Bridging Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view bobile’s complete investors history, request access »

bobile FAQs

  • When was bobile founded?

    bobile was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of bobile?

    Ira Nachtigal and Dany Gal are the founders of bobile.

  • Who is the CEO of bobile?

    Ira Nachtigal is the CEO of bobile.

  • Where is bobile headquartered?

    bobile is headquartered in Or Yehuda, Israel.

  • What is the size of bobile?

    bobile has 9 total employees.

  • What industry is bobile in?

    bobile’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is bobile a private or public company?

    bobile is a Private company.

  • What is bobile’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for bobile is 00000.

  • How much funding has bobile raised over time?

    bobile has raised $2.39M.

  • Who are bobile’s investors?

    Sherpa Innoventures, Unicorn Technologies (Israel), Oxen9, Ratio technologies (Israel), and Southern Israel Bridging Fund have invested in bobile.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »