Make Helsinki Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Make Helsinki General Information

Description

Developer of digital products for pharmaceutical and wellness companies. The company uses digital strategy, design and technology to create products and services in sectors such as mobile, web, virtual & augmented reality and digital marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monkey Experience
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Software Development Applications
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Köydenpunojankatu 13
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Make Helsinki Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Make Helsinki‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Make Helsinki Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petteri Kolehmainen Co-Founder, Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer
Antti Säävuori Chief Financial Officer
Joonas Turunen Chief Operating Officer
Mauritz Untamala Chief Technology Officer
Therese Elg Chief Marketing Officer
To view Make Helsinki’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Make Helsinki Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000000 Make Helsinki Co-Founder, Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Make Helsinki’s complete board members history, request access »

Make Helsinki Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial