Talenthub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $947K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Talenthub General Information

Description

Developer of a human resource analytics platform intended to make recruitment a better experience for all applicants. The company's platform tracks and improves your candidate journey and makes it possible to collect feedback from candidates throughout the entire recruitment process as an integrated part of the process, enabling companies to increase referrals and attract job seekers from a scarce talent pool.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TalentHero, YoungCRM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Skudehavnsvej 1
  • 2150 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talenthub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 19-Aug-2020 $947K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Talenthub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Talenthub Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Birkholm Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Rebsdorf Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Talenthub’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Talenthub Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Birkholm Talenthub Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Kevin Rebsdorf Talenthub Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Mads Rebsdorf Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Talenthub’s complete board members history, request access »

Talenthub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Talenthub Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
VF Venture Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Talenthub’s complete investors history, request access »