TRIS Woodlands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TRIS Woodlands General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant. The company's cafes offer a range of food products including breakfast starters,meatballs, salads, pasta, burgers, sandwiches, beer and other products, enabling consumers to have an elevated dining experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hubbell & Hudson Bristro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 24 Waterway Avenue
  • Suite 125
  • The Woodlands, TX 77380
  • United States
+1 (281) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRIS Woodlands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRIS Woodlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRIS Woodlands Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Hobbs Founder
To view TRIS Woodlands’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TRIS Woodlands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRIS Woodlands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRIS Woodlands Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 0000 15-Jul-2008 0000000000 Other Consumer Non-Durables
To view TRIS Woodlands’s complete investments history, request access »

TRIS Woodlands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 0000 Other Consumer Non-Durables The Woodlands, TX 0000
To view TRIS Woodlands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »