Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic General Information

Description

Operator of a dermatology clinic based in Canterbury, United Kingdom. The company offers treatment services including anti-aging treatments, beauty treatments, laser treatments, photodynamic therapy and skin tags removal to its patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chaucer Laser Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 26 Castle Street
  • Canterbury
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01227 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Hudson-Peacock Co-Founder and Director
Alice Hudson-Peacock Co-Founder
To view Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic Board Member 000 0000
To view Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic’s complete board members history, request access »

Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canterbury Skin and Laser Clinic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial