52tyre Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1

  • Investors
  • 3

52tyre General Information

Description

Developer of a tire data technology services platform. Based on big data of tire conditions, the company's "Internet of Tires" generates artificial intelligence to help users monitor tire conditions, connect with tire services providers; provide tire manufacturers with guidance on product design and production.

Contact Information

Website
www.52tyre.cn
Formerly Known As
I Love Tyre Network, Woai Luntaiwang, Woailuntaiwang
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 12J, Admiralty Plaza
  • No. 98 Huaihai Middle Road, Huangpu District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

52tyre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 04-Nov-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 28-Aug-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view 52tyre’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

52tyre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lu Ji Chief Executive Officer
To view 52tyre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

52tyre Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Qingdao Doublestar Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chunxiao Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HC360 Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 52tyre’s complete investors history, request access »