DEE (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

DEE (Germany) General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of textile and promotional products specialized in retail and sports segment commodities. The company offers customizable merchandise including running, cycling and paddling gears for corporate sports clients along with protective gear such as masks, goggles and gloves.

Contact Information

Website
www.dee.de
Formerly Known As
yoursportswear GmbH, Yoursportswear
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Clothing
Medical Supplies
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Buchenstraße 44
  • 89558 Bohmenkirch
  • Germany
+49 07332 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DEE (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEE (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEE (Germany) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Adelmund Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DEE (Germany) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DEE (Germany) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000000 01-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view DEE (Germany)’s complete investments history, request access »