HuaZhu Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1

  • Investors
  • 6

HuaZhu Technology General Information

Description

Developer of a machinery IoT monitoring and management cloud platform. The company's platform offers equipment safety monitoring, energy consumption monitoring and equipment maintenance fault inspection for construction company and leasing company, ensuring customers to have a construction process with high safety and efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.1357.cn
Formerly Known As
Xi'an Building Materials Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 21F, Building B, Xi'an National Digital Publishing Base
  • No. 996, Tiangu 7th Road, High-tech Zone
  • Xi'an, Shaanxi
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HuaZhu Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 29-Apr-2022 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jan-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 03-Mar-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 22-Aug-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Sep-2016 Completed Startup
To view HuaZhu Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HuaZhu Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ping Wang Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view HuaZhu Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HuaZhu Technology Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enlight Growth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sheng Ye Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yonghua Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innoangel Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »