Tianta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Investors
  • 1

Tianta General Information

Description

Developer of a commercial aerospace data platform designed for spacecraft measurement and spatial information management. The company's platform uses internet of things technology to measure and assess spacecraft related commercial cargo, enabling spacecraft manufacturers to customize spacecraft components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xi'an Haihui Defense Technology Co., Ltd., Xi'an Huachuang Keda Defense Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Air
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • No. 17 Information Avenue
  • High-tech Zone
  • Xi'an, Shaanxi
  • China
+86 029 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tianta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Mar-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tianta’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tianta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weigang Zeng Chief Executive Officer
To view Tianta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tianta Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CAS Star Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tianta’s complete investors history, request access »