Pommies Cider Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pommies Cider General Information

Description

Producer of alcoholic cider beverages based in Caledon, Canada.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pommies Cider Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25 Nixon Road
  • Caledon, Ontario L7E 1K2
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pommies Cider Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pommies Cider‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pommies Cider Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lindsay Sutcliffe Co-Founder
Nick Sutcliffe Co-Founder
To view Pommies Cider’s complete executive team members history, request access »