All4Golf Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

All4Golf General Information

Description

Retailer of online golfing equipment in the Hanover area. The company includes golfing equipment and accessories. It offers clothing accessories such as polo shirts, pants, caps with individual logos that help teams to get a uniform appearance and also provides service to customers in Germany and Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.all4golf.de
Formerly Known As
Stephan Moll Golf Versand
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • Kugelfangtrift 6b
  • 30179 Hanover
  • Germany
+49 0511 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All4Golf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All4Golf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All4Golf Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Kirsten Founder & Managing Director
To view All4Golf’s complete executive team members history, request access »

All4Golf Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All4Golf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All4Golf Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 20-Apr-2020 0000000000 000.00 Internet Retail
To view All4Golf’s complete investments history, request access »

All4Golf Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000 Internet Retail Manchester, United Kingdom 0000
To view All4Golf’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »