Airview Utilities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Airview Utilities General Information

Description

Provider of water utility services based in Frankfort, Kentucky.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elizabethtown Utilities, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Water Utilities
Acquirer
Central States Water Resources
Primary Office
  • 421 West Main Street
  • Frankfort, KY 40601
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airview Utilities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airview Utilities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial