Pricely Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K

  • Investors
  • 3

Pricely General Information

Description

Developer of price optimization software designed to offer price recommendations and price management for retail chains. The company's software is based on cloud computing technologies and uses artificial intelligence and machine learning methods to model connections between consumers' shopping habits and prices in stores, enabling retailers to determine the optimal sale price.

Contact Information

Website
www.pricely.pl
Formerly Known As
Pricing Tags
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Ul.Gałczyńskiego 62/1
  • Olsztyn, 10-089
  • Poland
+48 663 000 000

Pricely Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pricely Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 09-Nov-2021 $250K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 03-Sep-2019 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Mar-2019 Completed Startup
To view Pricely’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pricely Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cezary Kosinski Ph.D Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & President of the Board of Directors
Marcin Dobek Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michał Chabowski Chief Financial Officer
Magdalena Wilczyńska Chief Strategy Officer & Pricing Expert
Bartosz Mosica Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pricely Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Maciej Kubisty Self Board Member 000 0000
Michal Pajdak Pricely Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
Strycharczuk Edward Zbigniew Pricely Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
To view Pricely’s complete board members history, request access »

Pricely Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pricely Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Rubicon Partners (Warsaw) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SPINAKER Alfa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PwC Polska Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pricely’s complete investors history, request access »