Nation Recruit Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nation Recruit General Information

Description

Provider of temporary and permanent recruitment services of industrial staff covering administration, finance, IT and HR business domains. The company offers structured fee, fixed fee, interim and temporary recruitment solutions to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yours Sincerely
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • York House
  • 17 Kiings Avenue
  • Prestatyn LL19 9AA
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01745 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nation Recruit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nation Recruit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial