Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

nextevolution

nextevolution
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of consulting and system integration services. The company is engaged in developing enterprise content management (ECM) strategies by integrating and migrating he operation and maintenance of ECM system environments, enabling medium-sized information technology companies to prove their competitiveness even in tough competitive environments.

Formerly Known As
DD Synergy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Straße der Pariser Kommune 38
  • 10243 Berlin
  • Germany

+49 040 0000000

nextevolution Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore nextevolution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

nextevolution Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0ü0 000000 01-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Enalog Business Solutions (ECM Operation) 23-Nov-2006 Merger/Acquisition Database Software 00000 000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

nextevolution Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore nextevolution‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

nextevolution Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jürgen Kleinsteuber Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Wolfgang Klute Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Nils Manegold Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

nextevolution Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0ü0000 000000000000 nextevolution Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 nextevolution Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 nextevolution Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000