4inLook Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $14.4M

  • Investors
  • 4

4inLook General Information

Description

Developer of an e-commerce platform specializing in the sale of color contacts and other cosmetic products. The company's product enhances users eye appearance, enabling consumers to enjoy affordable cosmetic products.

Contact Information

Website
www.4inlook.com
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Suoxian Trading Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • Room 305, Building 35, Block C2, Xijiao Business Area
  • Lane 1555, Jinsha Jiangxi Road, Jiading District
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

4inLook Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4inLook Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 10-Jan-2023 $14.4M 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 25-Feb-2021 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 17-Jan-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 16-Dec-2019 $14.2M $14.2M Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC 14-Aug-2018 Completed Profitable
To view 4inLook’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

4inLook Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yu Chen Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view 4inLook’s complete executive team members history, request access »

4inLook Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Sinopharm CICC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Highlight Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Xingtuo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tiger Cub Funds Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 4inLook’s complete investors history, request access »

4inLook FAQs

  • When was 4inLook founded?

    4inLook was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of 4inLook?

    Yu Chen is the founder of 4inLook.

  • Who is the CEO of 4inLook?

    Yu Chen is the CEO of 4inLook.

  • Where is 4inLook headquartered?

    4inLook is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What industry is 4inLook in?

    4inLook’s primary industry is Personal Products.

  • Is 4inLook a private or public company?

    4inLook is a Private company.

  • What is 4inLook’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 4inLook is 00000.

  • How much funding has 4inLook raised over time?

    4inLook has raised $73.9M.

  • Who are 4inLook’s investors?

    Sinopharm CICC, Highlight Capital, Xingtuo Capital, and Tiger Cub Funds have invested in 4inLook.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »