Elevos Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Elevos General Information

Description

Developer of billing software product software intended to serve the emergency medical services (EMS) community. The company offers billing, electronic field reporting and data collection software along with ambulance medical billing, audit and reimbursement consulting services, enabling clients to receive revenue cycle management services as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.elevos.com
Formerly Known As
EMS Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 2584
  • Lagrange, GA 30241-2584
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevos Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roby Sanchez Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Ed Eiland Co-Owner & Chief Financial Officer
David Barrett Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elevos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elevos Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elevos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elevos FAQs

  • When was Elevos founded?

    Elevos was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Elevos?

    Richard Tibbetts is the founder of Elevos.

  • Who is the CEO of Elevos?

    Roby Sanchez is the CEO of Elevos.

  • Where is Elevos headquartered?

    Elevos is headquartered in Lagrange, GA.

  • What is the size of Elevos?

    Elevos has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is Elevos in?

    Elevos’s primary industry is Enterprise Systems (Healthcare).

  • Is Elevos a private or public company?

    Elevos is a Private company.

  • What is Elevos’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Elevos is 00000.

  • Who are Elevos’s investors?

    Palladian Capital Partners has invested in Elevos.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »