Lundtek Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lundtek General Information

Description

Provider of extended life agricultural cutting systems, technology, industrial parts and components, pertaining to wear applications. The company specializes in the application treatments of tungsten carbide thermal spray-and-fuse coatings, welded inlays, laser clad hard facing, plasma transfer arc (PTA) deposited coatings, high-velocity oxygen fuel (HVOF) deposited coatings and proprietary techniques that include wear-tuff sintered-and-fused abrasion resistant coatings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lund International Corporation, Lund Products, Lund Products, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 400 East Industrial Park Road
  • Holly Springs, MS 38635
  • United States
+1 (662) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lundtek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lundtek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lundtek Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Schwanbeck John President
Stephen Cote President
To view Lundtek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lundtek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial