TSW Alloy Wheels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TSW Alloy Wheels General Information

Description

Designer and distributor of proprietary aftermarket custom wheels for the luxury and off-road markets. The company manufactures high-end luxury wheels for the automotive aftermarket and develops technical products with a heavy design component, producing aftermarket wheels for automotive enthusiasts who customize their cars.

Contact Information

Website
www.tsw.com
Formerly Known As
Tiger Sports Wheels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3172 Nasa Street
  • Brea, CA 92821
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSW Alloy Wheels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSW Alloy Wheels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSW Alloy Wheels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and distributor of proprietary aftermarket custom wheels for the luxury and off-road markets. The company manuf
Automotive
Brea, CA
67 As of 2020
000000000000

00000 00

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
0000000000
Buena Park, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000 000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
0000000000
Kansas City, MO
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TSW Alloy Wheels Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wheel Pros Private Equity-Backed Buena Park, CA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Kansas City, MO 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bad Durkheim, Germany 0000 000.00 00000000000
00 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed La Habra, CA 000000000000
To view TSW Alloy Wheels’s complete competitors history, request access »

TSW Alloy Wheels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terence Sheckter President & Chief Executive Officer
Sonja Webster Financial Controller
To view TSW Alloy Wheels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSW Alloy Wheels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial