The Extendit Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Extendit Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of pavement maintenance products. The company's range of products includes pavement sealers, performance additives, patches, crack fillers and maintenance tools intended for commercial and industrial grade contractors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The City Asphalt and Paving Company, The City Cold Patch Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 601 Jones Street
  • Youngstown, OH 44502-2161
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Extendit Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Extendit Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Extendit Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Garlick President
To view The Extendit Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »