Cardinal Pack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cardinal Pack General Information

Description

Provider of innovative supply chain services intended to address the needs of quality packaging and industrial supplies. The company's full, turn-key services include custom packaging design and development and it partners with leading manufacturers, in order to distribute packaging products for industrial and retail customers, enabling the clients to put additional value to their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cardinal Container Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6704 Pingree Road
  • Suite B
  • Crystal Lake, IL 60014
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardinal Pack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardinal Pack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardinal Pack Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Overlee Executive, Sales
To view Cardinal Pack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cardinal Pack Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 PS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 PS Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Cardinal Pack’s complete board members history, request access »

Cardinal Pack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial