TokenSoft Global Markets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TokenSoft Global Markets General Information

Description

Provider of broker-dealer services based in New York, US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marpine Securities LLC, Marpine Securities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 39 Broadway
  • Suite 3300
  • New York, NY 10006
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TokenSoft Global Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TokenSoft Global Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TokenSoft Global Markets Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur Carmel Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view TokenSoft Global Markets’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TokenSoft Global Markets Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TokenSoft Global Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial