Dash Water Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.5M

  • Investors
  • 10

Dash Water General Information

Description

Producer of sugar-free beverages intended to offer an ethical and healthy soft drink alternative. The company's products infuse British sparkling spring water with fruits and vegetables and do not contain sugar or calories, enabling customers to get access to all-natural soft drink products, purchase them from the retail stores or online, and get them delivered at the comfort of their homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Splendid Enterprises
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 36 Soho Square
  • Soho
  • London W1D 3QY
  • England, United Kingdom

Dash Water Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dash Water Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Angel (individual) 31-Jan-2022 $9.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 23-Mar-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 13-Jan-2021 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 02-Jan-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 19-Dec-2018 $859K $2.97M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 25-Nov-2017 $2.11M $2.11M 0000 Completed Startup
To view Dash Water’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dash Water Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 20,332 $0.000014 $44.86 $44.86 1x $44.86 10.91%
Ordinary 18,214 $0.000014 $18.92 $18.92 1x $18.92 9.77%
To view Dash Water’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dash Water Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Wright Co-Founder
Jack Scott Co-Founder
Tom McAlpine Head of Finance
David Milner Chairman
To view Dash Water’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dash Water Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
David Milner Self Chairman 000 0000
Emma Jackson Dash Water Board Member 000 0000
Fairfax Hall Self Board Member 000 0000
John Ayton Self Board Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Dash Water Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dash Water Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
David Abrahamovitch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Patrice Evra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brad Berman Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Creator Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nicholas Wheeler Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »