Pinpianyi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 258

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C1

  • Investors
  • 12

Pinpianyi General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence (AI) technology designed to provide a convenience store procurement platform. The company's platform mainly provides product price data analysis and intelligent distribution ordering services, enabling clients to improve capital turnover efficiency and reduce inventory backlog.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hangzhou Pingougou Network Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 3rd and 4th Floor, Building A, No.79 Jinyi Road
  • Digital Park, Xiaoshan District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Pinpianyi Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinpianyi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series C1) 21-Jun-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 10-Jun-2020 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 05-Sep-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2017 00.00 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2017 $1.45M $1.45M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2017 Completed Startup
To view Pinpianyi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pinpianyi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yi Xu Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view Pinpianyi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pinpianyi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinpianyi Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Yingke Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enlight Growth Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Qingsong Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
QF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
51credit Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »