FieldEye Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A2

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $750K

  • Investors
  • 1

FieldEye General Information

Description

Developer of digital site management and procurement platform designed to simplify and streamline complex processes. The company's platform offers site planning, equipment sourcing, vendor management, and quote tracking, enabling clients to avoid disparate spreadsheets and outdated services with streamlined industrial project management and procurement system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hitched
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1415 Louisiana Street
  • Suite 2350
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

FieldEye Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FieldEye Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 08-Mar-2021 $750K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - PPP 27-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Dec-2019 $5.5M $5.5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view FieldEye’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FieldEye Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 12,723,710 $0.000001 8% $0.39 $0.39 1x $0.39 23.17%
To view FieldEye’s complete cap table history, request access »

FieldEye Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Gilles Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

FieldEye Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeremy Arendt Montrose Lane Board Member 000 0000
Joe Rempe Montrose Lane Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Gurney Montrose Lane Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

FieldEye Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FieldEye Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Montrose Lane Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FieldEye’s complete investors history, request access »