Tokyn Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K

  • Investors
  • 1

Tokyn General Information

Description

Developer of an application designed to empower and connect local board gamers. The company's application helps board game enthusiasts play more frequently by connecting them in real-time and by allowing them to schedule games and events and invite others based on their specific interests, enabling players to enjoy games with other like-minded individuals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pie To Player
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 500 West 5th Street
  • Suite 400
  • Winston-salem, NC 27101
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Tokyn Timeline

202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tokyn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 30-Dec-2020 $100K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Sep-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tokyn’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tokyn Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evan Kline Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jacob Horvat Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Timothy Sarazen Executive
Houston Goodwin Co-Founder, Chief Investor Officer, Managing Partner & Board Member
To view Tokyn’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tokyn Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Houston Goodwin Tokyn Co-Founder, Chief Investor Officer, Managing Partner & Board Member 000 0000
Jacob Horvat Tokyn Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Tokyn’s complete board members history, request access »

Tokyn Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Center For Creative Economy Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tokyn’s complete investors history, request access »