DeepBrain AI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $55K

  • Investors
  • 14

DeepBrain AI General Information

Description

Developer of a conversational artificial intelligence technology intended to provide chatbot service. The company applies deep learning to the field of machine learning research to develop a voice, video, and conversation processing technology and use it as an interactive artificial intelligence service, providing customers with a chatbot which is a non-face-to-face counseling service that possesses human learning ability and language comprehension ability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MoneyBrain
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6, Yeoksam-ro 7-gil
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000

DeepBrain AI Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DeepBrain AI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Grant 21-Oct-2021 $55K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 20-Aug-2021 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 23-Jul-2021 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 10-Jan-2020 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 27-Oct-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Aug-2017 $1.77M $3.09M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 24-Jul-2017 $1.31M $1.31M Completed Generating Revenue
To view DeepBrain AI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DeepBrain AI Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Se Young Jang Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gyeongsu Chae Chief Technology Officer & Director of Research
Sangjun Lee Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

DeepBrain AI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DeepBrain AI Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
GITEX Future Stars Other 000 0000 000000 0
AIP Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IMM Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KDB Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KDB Industrial Bank Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »