Beijing Composite Materials Co., Ltd Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beijing Composite Materials Co., Ltd General Information

Description

Provider of research and development services based in Beijing, China. The company engages in research and development, manufacturing, processing, sales and technical services of high-quality composite materials in the fields of transportation, construction engineering, electronics and power, aerospace and other fields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing FRP Research and Design Institute Co., Limited, Beijing FRP Research and Design Institute Co., Ltd., Beijing FRP, Beijing FRP Research and Design Institute, Beijing FRP Research Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • No.261 Kangxi Road, Badaling Economic Development Zone
  • Postal Code: 102101
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Composite Materials Co., Ltd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Composite Materials Co., Ltd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial