Ordera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 8

Ordera General Information

Description

Developer of a food ordering application designed to facilitate the takeaway and drive-thru experience in the food and beverages industry. The company's application allows users to place orders and pay for their coffee and breakfast and pick them up on the go immediately from the counter or to be delivered to their cars, thereby enabling customers to order, pay, and receive their food and coffee without waiting.

Contact Information

Website
ordera.co
Formerly Known As
MobiBills
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Degla House, Street 204
  • Maadi as Sarayat Al Gharbeyah, Maadi
  • Cairo Egypt

Ordera Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ordera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 30-Aug-2020 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Dec-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Sep-2019 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 $10K $40K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2018 $30K $30K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ordera’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ordera Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karim Qader Chief Executive Officer
Noha Bassiouny Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Abeer Mostafa Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Ordera’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ordera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ordera Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alexandria Business Angels Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AUC Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DAAL Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Misk 500 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »