Clinflash Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8M

  • Investors
  • 11

Clinflash General Information

Description

Developer and provider of data and information systems designed to provide technological solutions to the medical industry. The company's products include features such as data acquisition system, clinical research data analysis, and drug management, enabling enterprises in the medical industry to process and evaluate data gathered from clinical research more effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiaxing Clinflash Computing Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Floor 5, Building 1, Tigermed Plaza, No.28 Huixin Road
  • Nanhu District
  • Jiaxing, Zhejiang 314006
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Clinflash Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinflash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Sep-2023 $8M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 10-Dec-2021 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2019 $4.27M $4.27M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Clinflash’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Clinflash Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Weihua Guan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Clinflash’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clinflash Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Weihua Guan Clinflash Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Clinflash’s complete board members history, request access »

Clinflash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clinflash Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chunfeng Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lula Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tailong VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TF Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TigerYeah Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Clinflash FAQs

  • When was Clinflash founded?

    Clinflash was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the CEO of Clinflash?

    Weihua Guan is the CEO of Clinflash.

  • Where is Clinflash headquartered?

    Clinflash is headquartered in Jiaxing, China.

  • What is the size of Clinflash?

    Clinflash has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Clinflash in?

    Clinflash’s primary industry is Discovery Tools (Healthcare).

  • Is Clinflash a private or public company?

    Clinflash is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Clinflash?

    The current valuation of Clinflash is 00000.

  • What is Clinflash’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clinflash is 00000.

  • How much funding has Clinflash raised over time?

    Clinflash has raised $12.3M.

  • Who are Clinflash’s investors?

    Chunfeng Venture Capital, Lula Capital, Tailong VC, TF Capital, and TigerYeah Capital are 5 of 11 investors who have invested in Clinflash.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »