Dundas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.23M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Dundas General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended to provide customized fashion outfits. The company's platform provides designing of specially made gowns and dresses made from sequins and special materials, enabling customers to have customized outfits for every occasion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dundas World
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 50A Sloane Street
  • London SW1X 9SN
  • England, United Kingdom

Dundas Timeline

201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dundas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Oct-2019 $3.23M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Sep-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dundas’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dundas Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Dundas’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dundas Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Crook Chief Executive Officer
Evangelo Bousis Co-Founder
Peter Dundas Co-Founder
To view Dundas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dundas Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Litani Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dundas’s complete investors history, request access »