Voyage Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 10

Voyage Care General Information

Description

Provider of specialty home care services in the United Kingdom. The company offers person centered care and support in a range of settings and have experience of supporting people who have learning and physical disabilities, autism, brain injuries and mental health needs including supported living, care homes, respite services, day services, brain injury rehabilitation and nursing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paragon Healthcare Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • Wall Island
  • Birmingham Road
  • Lichfield WS14 0QP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01543 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voyage Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyage Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyage Care Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Cannon Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Jayne Davey Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Shaun Parker Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voyage Care Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Voyage Care Chairman of the Quality, Safety and Risk Committee 000 0000
000000 000000 Voyage Care Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 0000000 Voyage Care Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000 Voyage Care Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Voyage Care Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Voyage Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voyage Care Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voyage Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voyage Care Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 0000 04-Jul-2019 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 00000 00000
00000000 0000 12-Dec-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
0000000 0000000000 30-Aug-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 000000
000 000000000 (00 05-Jan-2016 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Ingleby Care 22-Nov-2013 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Voyage Care Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Voyage Specialist Healthcare Other Healthcare Services Hartlepool, United Kingdom 2005
000 0000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Gloucester, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 0000 Elder and Disabled Care Matlock, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Stockdale, TX
To view Voyage Care’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »