National Dentex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 3

National Dentex General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dental crowns, bridges and implants designed for the healthcare industry. The company's patented technology platform replaces the traditional, labor-intensive hand-sculpting process for manufacturing restorations ensuring the production of a full range of crowns, bridges and orthodontic products for its clients in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GeoDigm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 11601 Kew Gardens Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

National Dentex Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Dentex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Dentex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Dentex Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of dental crowns, bridges and implants designed for the healthcare industry. The company's patented technol
Surgical Devices
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
4,000 As of 2021
00000
000000000000 00000

000000 0

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
00000000000 0000000
Saint Petersburg, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Newport Beach, CA
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

National Dentex Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dental Services Group Private Equity-Backed Saint Petersburg, FL 000 000.00 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Newport Beach, CA 0000
000000 000000 000 Corporation Ottawa, IL
0000 000 000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pearl, MS 000000&0
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

National Dentex Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Daulton Chief Executive Officer & President
David Waltzer Chief Financial Officer
Cass Lundgren Chief Operations Officer
Brian Ruffner Chief Marketing Officer and Senior Vice President and General Manager, nSequence Guided Surgery Business Segment
Jeff Gordon Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

National Dentex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Dentex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Dentex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Dentex Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices 000000 0000000
00000000 000000 (0 30-Jul-2010 0000000000 00000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 000000 0000000000
Lord's Dental Studio 24-Feb-2009 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view National Dentex’s complete investments history, request access »

National Dentex Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Therapeutic Devices Saint Petersburg, FL 0000
To view National Dentex’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »