MDeverywhere Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 1

MDeverywhere General Information

Description

Provider of physician revenue cycle management services. The company provides practice management and medical billing services to physicians in the United States. Its revenue cycle management services include web-based practice management software, knowledge systems and medical billing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Med e-Manager
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Managed Care
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 230 Third Avenue
  • Waltham, MA 02451
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDeverywhere Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDeverywhere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDeverywhere Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Crane Chief Software Architect
Georgette Mattel Inside Sales Executive, Corporate Development
Ramesh Rao Senior Vice President of Client Services
Douglas Salas Vice President, Development
Richard Flaherty Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

MDeverywhere Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MDeverywhere Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDeverywhere‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDeverywhere Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 10-May-2011 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view MDeverywhere’s complete investments history, request access »