52 Entertainment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 7

52 Entertainment General Information

Description

Developer of puzzle games for smartphones, tablets and computers. The company specializes in developing gaming software and application that enables users to enjoy bridge games across the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GOTO Software, GOTO Informatique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 28 Rue Parmentier
  • Bâtiment ShareWood
  • 59650 Villeneuve-d'Ascq
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

52 Entertainment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 52 Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

52 Entertainment Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Comte President & Chief Executive Officer
Emma Bernard-Papadakis Group Chief Financial Officer
Benoit Coupez Group Chief Operating Officer
Aurelie Delrue Administrative and Financial Director
Jérôme Rombaut Chief Bridge Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

52 Entertainment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

52 Entertainment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 52 Entertainment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

52 Entertainment Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 29-Sep-2021 0000000000 Entertainment Software
00000 00000 23-Mar-2021 0000000000 Entertainment Software
0000000 00000 23-Dec-2020 0000000000 Application Software 0000000 0
00000 0000 00 04-Sep-2020 0000000000 Entertainment Software 0000000 0
Le Bridgeur 24-May-2019 Buyout/LBO Specialty Retail
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

52 Entertainment Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Canasta Junction Application Software Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2014
0000000 0000000 Entertainment Software Paris, France 0000
000000 0000 000000 Casinos and Gaming Las Vegas, NV 0000
00000 0000 0000000 Entertainment Software Silver Spring, MD 0000
00 00000000 Specialty Retail Paris, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »