Resolve Surgical Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Resolve Surgical Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal and polymer implants used in orthopedics, spine and cardiothoracic applications. The company offers surgical instrumentation, cable systems, retractor systems, plate fixation systems and pedicle-screw fixation systems, supporting support medical technology companies in design, development, manufacturing, and regulatory services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pioneer Surgical Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • 375 River Park Circle
  • Marquette, MI 49855
  • United States
+1 (906) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resolve Surgical Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolve Surgical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolve Surgical Technologies Patents

Resolve Surgical Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210298804-A1 Bone plate system Pending 26-Mar-2020 00000000000
US-20210045791-A1 Driver for a bone screw Pending 13-Aug-2019 00000000000
US-20200405502-A1 Intervertebral implant inserter tool Pending 27-Jun-2019 0000000000
AU-2020303561-A1 Intervertebral implant inserter tool Pending 27-Jun-2019 0000000000
GB-2600337-A Intervertebral implant inserter tool Pending 27-Jun-2019 A61F2/4455
To view Resolve Surgical Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Resolve Surgical Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Megan Osorio Chief Executive Officer & President
Bradford Aquino Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resolve Surgical Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resolve Surgical Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resolve Surgical Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resolve Surgical Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 24-Oct-2007 0000000000 Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Encelle 04-Jun-2007 Merger/Acquisition Drug Discovery
To view Resolve Surgical Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »