Diagon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M

  • Investors
  • 4

Diagon General Information

Description

Provider of industrial construction services intended to help in the construction of metal structures and in metalwork. The company's services include metal and ironworks, cutting, and folding of metals such as waterjet cutting, folding, and ironwork, which require expert training and highly experienced workers who can multi-task, enabling clients to have custom metal buildings to suit every need.

Contact Information

Website
www.diagon.be
Formerly Known As
FD Bardage
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Avenue des Biolleux, 9
  • 4800 Verviers
  • Belgium
+32 087 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diagon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 18-May-2020 $5M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 28-Apr-2015 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Diagon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Diagon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francois Fidale Managing Director
To view Diagon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diagon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diagon Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
5AM Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JMCR Family Office Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Qiming Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Diagon’s complete investors history, request access »