High Five Health Promotion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 240

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

High Five Health Promotion General Information

Description

Provider of onsite corporate fitness and well-being services to global brands in The Netherlands, Germany, Belgium and the UK. The company offers gym and fitness network solutions focused on exercise, nutrition and relaxation enabling its clients to become motivated, energetic, focused, creative and a well-balanced team player.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ECW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Westfield Health
Primary Office
  • Schinkeldijkje 18
  • 1432 CE Aalsmeer
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Five Health Promotion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Five Health Promotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Five Health Promotion Patents

High Five Health Promotion Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2407509-A1 Automatic self-steering system for yacht - has wind-vane and submerged blade fixed to common shaft and to rudder by frame Granted 27-Oct-1977 000000000

High Five Health Promotion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial