PRO EM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

PRO EM General Information

Description

Provider of professional event management services to individuals and organizations that produce events of all sizes. The company offers span tent structures, chair and table rentals, catering equipment, portable restrooms, light towers, barricades, and other related products, along with event security and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Arizona Tents & Events
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1450 East Grant Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85034
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRO EM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRO EM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRO EM Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brady Castro Principal, President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Amir Glogau Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Stephen Park Chief Financial Officer
Richard Martin Principal
Scott Brubaker Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

PRO EM Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 PRO EM Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view PRO EM’s complete board members history, request access »

PRO EM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PRO EM Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRO EM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRO EM Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 14-Jul-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Partytime-HDO Productions 31-May-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
To view PRO EM’s complete investments history, request access »