Symphony Metreo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Symphony Metreo General Information

Description

Operator of an enterprise pricing software. The company's software offers enterprise-class pricing, operations management and performance management services, enabling clients to make the time-critical, high-value decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SymphonyRPM, SymphonyRPM Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 4015 Miranda Avenue, 2nd Floor
  • Palo Alto, CA 94304
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symphony Metreo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symphony Metreo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symphony Metreo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Symphony Metreo Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Jan-2006 0000000000 Financial Software 0000000 000000
WhiteLight Systems 01-Jan-2002 Buyout/LBO Application Software
To view Symphony Metreo’s complete investments history, request access »

Symphony Metreo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 01-Jan-2002 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Symphony Metreo’s complete exits history, request access »