Butler Human Services Furniture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Butler Human Services Furniture General Information

Description

Manufacturer of furniture serving human service organizations. The company provides upholstered seating and occasional tables, student and residential bedroom furniture, tables and chairs, fabrics and finishes, personalized furnishings, wood seating and occasional tables, mattresses and lamps and replacement cushions and parts, as well as storage, shelving and case goods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Butler Woodcrafters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Parent Company
Sauder Woodworking
Primary Office
  • 413-A Branchway Road
  • North Chesterfield
  • Richmond, VA 23236
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Butler Human Services Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Butler Human Services Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Butler Human Services Furniture Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Giaimo President & Chief Executive Officer
Shaun Sheppard Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Butler Human Services Furniture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial