Anhui Gujing Distillery Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9,681
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000596
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $35.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Anhui Gujing Distillery Company General Information

Description

Anhui Gujing Distillery Co Ltd is a Chinese liquor enterprise. The company and subsidiaries are mainly engaged in liquor production and sales. It operates its business through three product categories Distilled Spirits, Hotel Services, and Other. The company generates maximum revenue from the Distilled Spirits products. Geographically, it distributes its products in the domestic market and to overseas markets, with Central China as its main market. Its brand includes Vintage puree; Gujing Gongjiu; Gujing Liquor; Non-gujing brand liquor products; Yellow Crane; House Wine; Other types of products and Gujing light wine.

Contact Information

Website
www.gujing.com
Formerly Known As
Jiandisan Distillery
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Gujing Town
  • Bozhou
  • Anhui, 236820
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anhui Gujing Distillery Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$35.12 $38.98 $18.69 - $45.62 $15.1B 504M 2.36M $0.60

Anhui Gujing Distillery Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 13,044,888 16,755,947 7,923,563 3,332,358
Revenue 1,641,652 1,489,745 1,507,598 1,313,042
EBITDA 364,344 356,276 435,366 382,396
Net Income 299,466 268,444 303,565 256,260
Total Assets 2,760,324 2,324,495 1,982,520 1,818,568
Total Debt 46,313 20,018 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anhui Gujing Distillery Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anhui Gujing Distillery Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anhui Gujing Distillery Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qingwu Zhou Director & General Manager
Changqing Ye Chief Accounting Officer, Secretary of the Board, Deputy General Manager & Director
Li Peihui Financial Controller
To view Anhui Gujing Distillery Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anhui Gujing Distillery Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial