Jupitermedia Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Investments
  • 5

Jupitermedia General Information

Description

Mecklermedia Corp operates a network of Web sites, e-mail newsletters, online discussion forums, and moderated e-mail discussion lists focused on the Internet industry. Clients include Internet industry and technology professionals. Its proprietary content includes Internet industry news, training and skills development, market research, buyer's guides and product reviews, archives of industry publications, discussion forums, software downloads, and expert advice. The firm also sponsors industry trade shows and conferences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WebMediaBrands
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 50 Washington Street
  • Suite 912
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jupitermedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jupitermedia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00 000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Bridgeport, CT 0000
To view Jupitermedia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Jupitermedia Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 18-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 000000000000
ClickZ 01-Aug-2005 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Jupitermedia’s complete exits history, request access »