NXChain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

NXChain General Information

Description

NXChain Inc is a shell company.

Contact Information

Website
www.nxchain.com
Formerly Known As
AgriVest Americas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 17702 Mitchell North
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NXChain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NXChain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NXChain Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Campbell Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

NXChain Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 NXChain Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

NXChain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NXChain Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NXChain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NXChain Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 14-Jul-2017 000000000 Financial Software 0000 0000
000000 000000 28-Jan-2013 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
000000 000000 05-Jan-2012 0000000000 Vertical Market Software
000000 000000 13-Dec-2011 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
Cambar Solutions 14-Feb-2011 Buyout/LBO Vertical Market Software 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

NXChain Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 00 Consulting Services (B2B) Lake Geneva, WI 0000
To view NXChain’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »